Findlay City Schools
Last updated:
11/15/2019 12:24 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
MCC - Compass Testing
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
4:00p
FHS GGO w/ NWOGGL #3
5:00p
DO VB @ Van Buren
5:00p
FHS JVGS-B @ Perrysburg
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:30p
FHS JVBS-B @ Perrysburg
6:30p
Math Methods-The University of Findlay
7:00p
FHS 9th Grade Parent meeting
1
3:00a
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
10:30a
Navy Recruiter
10:30a
Navy Recruiter
2:45p
FHS Faculty Council
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Sketch Comedy Club
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
DO VB @ Jefferson
4:30p
FHS CC @ Bobcat Tri-Meet
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB w/ Washington
5:00p
FHS 9VB w/ Tiffin Columbian
5:00p
FHS GT @ Toledo Whitmer
5:00p
FHS JVBS @ Oregon Clay
5:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Tiffin Columbian
5:00p
FHS VBS @ Oregon Clay
5:00p
FHS VVB w/ Tiffin Columbian
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal
2
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
1:30p
FHS GO at Findlay District Preview
1:30p
FHS GO w/ Findlay District Preview
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
3:00p
CH Boy Scout information meeting
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
3:30p
MCC - STNA certification class - Med tech lab
4:00p
FHS JVGO w/ Liberty Benton
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Oregon Clay
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:30p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Hancock CO Fair Show
6:30p
MCC - Pottery-Mixed Level-FHS-10
7:00p
FHS Band to County Fair
7:00p
FHS VGS w/ Oregon Clay
3
Teacher In-Service - No School
No School for Students - Teacher in Service
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
9:15a
NV Fall Picture Day
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
4:30p
DO VB @ Washington
4:30p
GL 7FB/8FB w/ Washington
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB w/ Jefferson
5:00p
DO 7FB w/ Lima
5:00p
DO 8FB @ Lima
5:00p
FHS 9VB w/ Oregon Clay
5:00p
FHS JVBS w/ Perrysburg
5:00p
FHS JVGS-B @ Swanton
5:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Oregon Clay
5:00p
FHS VVB w/ Oregon Clay
5:30p
FHS JVBS-B @ Swanton
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Perrysburg
4
Teacher In Service - No School
No School for Students - Teacher In Service Day
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
FCS Trauma Informed Care Training
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
6:15p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Donnell Stadium
7:00p
FHS FTMB Home vs. Hamilton game
7:30p
FHS VFB w/ Hamilton
5
TBD
FMS Cross Country @ Columbus Grove
9:00a
FHS CC @ Grove Invite
9:00a
FHS GGO @ Thunderbird Invite
10:00a
FHS 9FB w/ Lima BAth
10:00a
FHS VVB @ St. Henry Tri
11:00a
FHS JVGS-B w/ Coldwater
12:00p
FHS GO @ Black Knight Classic
12:00p
FHS JVFB w/ Tiffin Columbian
4:30p
FHS JVGT w/ Lima Central Catholic
6
7
Labor Day - No School
8
3:00a
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
9:00a
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA certification - Med tech Lab
2:50p
FHS Faculty meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
DO VB w/ Fremont
4:30p
FHS GT & JVGT w/ Oregon Clay
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB @ Lima
5:00p
FHS JVBS-B @ Liberty Benton
5:00p
FHS JVBS w/ Toledo Central Catholic
5:00p
GL 8FB w/ Tiffin
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Ally Mtg. - A109 & A206
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Andy
6:30p
FHS JVGS-B @ Liberty Benton
7:00p
FHA Academic Booster Club
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Toledo Central Catholic
7:00p
JF/CH PTO Meeting
9
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
MCC - Retired Teachers meeting - Cafe
8:30a
FHS GGO at NWOGGL Championships
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
3:15p
FHS Fall play rehearsal
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
4:30p
DO 7/8 FB @ Fassett
4:30p
FHS Junior Varsity Golf w/ St. John's & Van Buren
5:00p
FHS JVBS w/St. Johns Jesuit
5:00p
FHS JVGS @ Toledo Central Catholic
5:00p
GL 7FB w/ St. Mikes
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
6:30p
MCC - Pottery-Mixed Level-FHS-10
7:00p
FHS 10th grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
FHS VGS @ Central Catholic
7:00p
FHS VIP Help Session
10
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:30p
FHS Art Club Meeting
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:15p
FHS Fall play rehearsal
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:30p
DO VB @ Lima
4:30p
FHS GT w/ Lima Senior
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB w/ Fremont
5:00p
FHS 9VB w/ Toledo Central Catholic
5:00p
FHS JVBS @ Springfield
5:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Toledo Central Catholic
6:00p
FHS VVB w/ Toledo Central Catholic
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
7:00p
FHS 12th grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
FHS VBS @ Springfield
11
5:45a
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Donnell Stadium
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
9:07a
FHS Senior Panoramic Photo
9:15a
FT: Shively, Andrews, Sommer - Camp Berry
9:30a
FT: Kiesler - Camp Berry
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
3:15p
FHS Fall play rehearsal
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
7:00p
FHS FTMB Home vs. Sylvania Southview Game
7:00p
FHS VFB w/ Sylvania Southview
12
TBD
FHS CC @ Tiffin Carnival
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
9:00a
FHS GT @ Ashland Invite
9:00a
MCC-Scrappy Stitches Quilt Workshop-A109
10:00a
FHS JVFB @ Fremont Ross
12:00p
FHS 9FB @ Fremont Ross
1:00p
FHS GO @ St. Charles Invite
1:00p
FHS JVGS-B w/ Anthony Wayne
2:00p
FHS 9VB w/ BG
2:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Coldwater & BG
2:00p
FHS VVB w/ Coldwater & BG
2:30p
FHS JVBS-B w/ Anthony Wayne
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Ottawa-Glandorf
7:00p
FHS VGS w/ Ottawa-Glandorf
13
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basketball Open Gym
14
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
1:05p
FHS Senior Herff Jones assembly
1:54p
FHS Freshmen ring assembly with Herff Jones
2:45p
FHS Junior/Senior Books 'n' Brow
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:00p
MCC - Adult Ed STNA Certification Clinicals
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
4:10p
FHS GGO at NWOGGL #4
4:30p
DO-Fusion
5:00p
FHS JVGS-B at Ft. Jennings
5:00p
GL 7VB/8VB @ St. Mikes
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:00p
FHS JVBS-B at Lexington
6:30p
Math Methods-The University of Findlay
7:00p
DO-PTO Meeting
7:00p
FHS Trojan Club meeting
15
3:00a
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
9:15a
CH Picture Day!
2:50p
FHS Dept. Chair meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS VIP Audtions
3:00p
MCC - Adult Ed STNA Certification Clinicals
3:30p
GL 7VB/8VB w/ Donnell
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
FHS 9VB @ Defiance
4:30p
FHS GT & JVGT @ Toledo St. Ursula
5:00p
FHS JVBS w/ Toledo St. Francis
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS JVVB @ Defiance
6:00p
FHS VVB @ Defiance
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Andy
7:00p
FHS 11th grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Toledo St. Francis
11:00p
FHS Interim grades due
16
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
6:55a
FHS National Honor Society Meeting
9:15a
FT: Davis/Imke - Marathon Building
9:55a
FHS THRIVE Leaders Program
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS Teacher Tech Talk
3:00p
FHS VIP Audtions
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
3:30p
MCC - STNA Certification Class - Med Tch Lab
4:00p
FCS Curriculum Council meeting
4:00p
MCC - District Admin Team - Cafe
4:30p
FHS GGO w/ NWOGGL #5
4:30p
FHS GT & JVGT at Wapakoneta
4:30p
FHS Junior Varsity Golf w/ St. John's & Van Buren
4:30p
FHS VGS @ Toledo St. Ursula
4:30p
GL 7FB/8FB @ Fremont
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
6:00p
FHS JVGS @ Toledo St. Ursula
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Andy
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
6:30p
MCC - Pottery-Mixed Level-FHS-10
17
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
DO- Student Yearbook Pictures
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
7:40a
FT: Shively & Prater - Camp Berry
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:30p
FHS Art Club Meeting
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:30p
MCC - Adult Ed - STNA classes - Med Tech classroom
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:30p
DO VB w/ Fassett Gold
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB @ Fasset Green
5:00p
FHS 9VB w/ Fremont Ross
5:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Fremont Ross
5:30p
FHS JVBS-B w/ Toledo Woodward
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
FCS Kids Cheer Clinic
6:00p
FHS VVB w/ Fremont Ross
6:00p
MCC -Intro to PC - A203
6:30p
CH Parent Partnership Night
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Andy
18
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
BH FALL PICTURE DAY
10:00a
FHS GT at TRAC Tournament
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
12:00p
FHS Interim grades distributed
4:00p
Donnell Chicken BBQ
5:45p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Donnell Stadium
7:00p
FHS FTMB Home vs. Toledo St. Francis Game
7:00p
FHS VFB w/ Toledo St. Francis
19
TBD
FMS Cross Country @ Galion Festival
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
8:30a
FHS CC at Chet Sullwold Invite
8:30a
FHS JV Golf at Olentangy Invite
10:00a
Class of 1980 tour
10:00a
FHS GT at TRAC Tournament
10:00a
FHS JVFB at Toledo St. Francis
10:30a
FHS 1965 Class Tour
11:00a
FHS GO at Trojan Invite
11:00a
FHS JVGS-B w/ Perrysburg
12:00p
FHS 9FB at Toledo St. Francis
12:30p
FHS JVBS-B w/ Perrysburg
1:00p
FHS Band Rehearsal Mini Camp
4:00p
FT: Wilson - Ottawa Glandorf - OMEA
20
3:00p
**Arts Partnership performance
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basketball Open Gym
21
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:30a
MCC - Superintendent mtng - Cafe mtng room
9:15a
NV Fall Picture Day
10:00a
**Arts Partnership school day performance
12:15p
FT: Manley - Street Corner Symphony
12:30p
**Arts Partnership school day performance
2:45p
Findlay Librarians
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
4:00p
FHS JVGO w/BG & LB at FCC
4:30p
DO-Fusion
4:30p
FHS GT & JVGT at Celina
4:30p
Fusion
5:00p
FHS 9VB at Toledo St. Ursula
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Perrysburg
5:00p
FHS JVVB at Toledo St. Ursula
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:00p
FHS VVB @ Toledo St. Ursula
6:00p
MCC - Floral Design - A108
6:00p
MCC - Intro to PC - Step 2 - A203
6:30p
Math Methods-The University of Findlay
7:00p
FHS 9GS at Sylvania Northview
7:00p
FHS VGS w/ Perrysburg
22
FT: FHS Social Studies - Red Tail Squadron, Findlay Airport
3:00a
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
2:45p
FHS BLT meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
DO VB @ Fassett Green
4:30p
FHS GT & JVGT w/ Ottawa Glandorf
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB w/ Fasset Gold
5:00p
FHS JVBS At Lima Senior
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Ally Mtg. - A109 & A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
Civil Service Testing-Fireman
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS College Fair set up
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
MCC - Beginning Pottery - FHS rm 10
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
FHS VBS at Lima Senior
23
FT: FHS Social Studies - Red Tail Squadron, Findlay Airport
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
FHS College Fair
8:00a
FHS GO at TRAC Championship
1:00p
FHS GGO at TRAC Championship
1:30p
MCC - Victoria Swartz- Cafe meeting room
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
4:00p
FHS Taste of Reality set up
5:00p
FHS JV-B Boys Soccer at Tiffin Columbian
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Lima Senior
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
6:00p
MCC - Cake Decorating 1 - A108
6:00p
MCC - Intro to PC - Step 2 - A203
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
6:30p
MCC - Pottery-Mixed Level-FHS-10
7:00p
FHS VGS w/ Lima Senior
24
FT: FHS Social Studies - Red Tail Squadron, Findlay Airport
2:00a
MCC - ASVAB test - adult ed rm 109
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:25a
FHS 9th Grade Taste of Reality
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
10:47a
FHS Senior graduation orders due
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:30p
FHS Art Club Meeting
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS Senior graduation orders due
3:30p
FHS Parent Teacher Conferences
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:30p
DO 7/8 FB & GL 7/8 FB
4:30p
DO VB w/ Jefferson
4:30p
FHS GT w/ Lima Central Catholic
4:30p
Gl 7VB/8VB @ Washington
5:00p
FHS 9VB w/ Toledo Whitmer
5:00p
FHS JVBS-B at Anthony Wayne
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Toledo St. Ursula
5:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Toledo Whitmer
5:00p
FMS Cross Country at Upper Sandusky MS Invitational
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
FHS VVB w/ Toledo Whitmer
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
6:30p
FHS JVGS-B at Anthony Wayne
6:30p
MCC - the Crafted Plate - FHS rm 10
25
BH Can Drive Pick UP
FT: FHS Social Studies - Red Tail Squadron, Findlay Airport
JA Kindergarten Visits the University of Findlay
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
12:00p
FHS TBT notes due
5:00p
FT: WIlson - FTMB to Oregon Clay
7:00p
FHS FTMB Away vs. Oregon Clay Game
7:00p
FHS VFB at Oregon Clay High School
26
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
9:00a
FHS JVBS at Lexington
9:00a
FHS JVGO at Sycamore Springs Invite
9:00a
FHS JVGT at TRAC Tournament
10:00a
FHS FTMB OMEA Adjudicated Event @ Donnell Stadiuim
10:00a
FHS GO w/ SJJ Titan Cup
10:00a
FHS JVFB w/ Oregon Clay
10:00a
FHS JVFB w/ Oregon Clay
11:00a
FHS 9VB w/ Perrysburg
11:00a
FHS JVGS w/ Ashland
11:00a
FHS JVVB w/ Perrysburg
11:00a
FHS VBS at Lexington
12:00p
FHS 9FB w/ Oregon Clay
12:00p
FHS 9FB w/ Oregon Clay
12:00p
FHS VVB w/ Perrysburg
1:00p
FHS VGS w/ Ashland
4:00p
FT: Wilson - Columbus Grove - OMEA
27
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basketball Open Gym
28
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
MCC - workforce colalition - MCC cafe
8:00a
DO-Magazine Sale Kick Off
8:30a
MCC - district superintendents - Cafe mtng room
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
4:30p
DO-Fusion
4:30p
FHS GGO at Lima Central Catholic
4:30p
Fusion
4:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109/A105
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Sylvania Northview
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A111
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:00p
MCC - Intro to PC - Step 2 - A203
6:30p
Math Methods-The University of Findlay
7:00p
FHS VGS w/ Sylvania Northview
29
3:00a
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:15a
Special Meeting - Board of Education
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
1:30p
MCC - OWENS VISIT - ADMIN CONFERENCE ROOM
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
DO VB w/ Washington
4:30p
FHS GT at Napoleon
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB @ Jefferson (8th Grade First)
4:30p
JVGO at Van Buren Scramble
5:00p
FHS JVBS w/ Sandusky Perkins
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
MCC - Beginning Pottery - FHS rm 10
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Fremont Ross
30
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
10:45a
FHS NHS Red Cross Blood Drive Recruitment
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS LGBTSA Meeting
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
4:30p
GL 7FB/8FB w/ Fasset
4:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109/A105
5:00p
FHS 9VB at Lima Senior
5:00p
FHS JVVB at Lima Senior
5:00p
FHS VBS-B w/ Liberty Benton
5:00p
FHS VGS at Fremont Ross
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
6:00p
FHS VVB at Lima Senior
6:00p
MCC - Cake Decorating 1 - A108
6:00p
MCC - Intro to PC - Step 2 - A203
6:30p
FHS JVGS-B w/ Liberty Benton
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
6:30p
MCC - Pottery-Mixed Level-FHS-10
6:45p
FHS JVGS at Fremont Ross
1
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
8:00a
Division I Tennis Tourney
8:30a
MCC - Principals and Counselors - Cafe meeting
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:30p
FHS Art Club Meeting
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:30p
DO VB @ Fremont
4:30p
FHS GGO at Lima Shawnee Tri
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB w/ Lima
5:00p
DO 7/8 FB @ Washington
5:00p
FHS JV-B Girls Soccer w/ Fort Jennings
5:00p
FHS JVBS at Sylvania Southview
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
6:30p
MCC - the Crafted Plate - FHS rm 10
7:00p
FHS VBSat Sylvania Southview
2
2-hr Delay Teacher In-Service
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
9:00a
FHS Picture re-take day
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
5:00p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Toledo St.Johns
7:00p
FHS FTMB Away vs. Toledo St. John's Game
7:00p
FHS VFB at Toledo St. Johns
3
TBD
FMS Cross Country @ Clay Eagle Invitational
7:30a
FT: Barkey - Tiffin Columbian HS
8:00a
Division I Tennis Tourney
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
8:00a
MCC - Reflections Salon open - Salon
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
FHS CC at Eagle Invite
10:00a
FHS JVFB w/ Toledo St. Johns
10:00a
FHS JVGS-B at Van Buren
11:00a
FHS 9VB at Anthony Wayne
11:00a
FHS JVBS-B at Massillon Jackson
11:00a
FHS JVBS at Massillon Jackson
11:00a
FHS JVVB at Anthony Wayne
12:00p
FHS 9FB w/ Toledo St. Johns
12:00p
FHS VVB at Anthony Wayne
1:00p
FHS GO at Dublin Jerome Invite
1:00p
FHS JVGO at Coffman JV Invite
1:00p
FHS VBS at Massillon Jackson