Findlay City Schools
Last updated:
11/15/2019 12:24 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:30a
FHS IH at BG Thanksgiving Tournament vs Padua
3:30p
FHS IH at BG Thanksgiving Tournament vs. Villanova
30
MCC - Ed Kurt Tour Group - Cafe meeting rm
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
2:45p
FHS Wresterettes Meeting
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
4:30p
DO BBK w/ Washington
4:30p
DO GBK at Washington
4:30p
GL BBK w/ Fasset
4:30p
GL GBK @ Fasset
4:45p
FHS 9GBK w/ Fremont Ross
5:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109
5:30p
MCC - Welding 3 - B120/B121
6:00p
FHS GBK w/ Fremont Ross
6:00p
FHS JVGBK
6:00p
MCC - Excel 2 - A203
6:30p
**Greater Findlay Basketball Officials meeting
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
7:30p
FHS GBK w/Fremont Ross
1
2-hr Delay Teacher In-Service
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
10:47a
FHS APE for JF
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:45p
FHS Faculty Council
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Bowling Green High School
3:00p
MCC - Salon Hours - Reflections Salon
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
5:30p
MCC - Welding 3 - B120/B121
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FHS FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
FHS SW w/ Wapakoneta
2
MCC - Engineering & CAD to Fargo, ND
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
CH Third grade Intramurals
9:55a
FHS THRIVE Leaders Program
10:30a
JA 3rd Grade welcomes Officer White
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:45p
FHS Sketch Comedy Club
2:50p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS FFE Rehearsal with Andy
3:00p
MCC - Parent Teacher Conference - MCC Classrooms
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
3:30p
FHS Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
DO BBK @ Fassett
4:30p
DO GBK w/ Fassett
4:30p
GL BBK @ Jefferson JH
4:30p
GL GBK w/ Jefferson
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
5:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109
5:30p
MCC - Welding 3 - B120/B121
6:00p
MCC - Excel 2 - A203
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
3
MCC - Engineering & CAD to Fargo, ND
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
CH Fourth grade Intramurals
12:00p
MCC - Welding for Personal Use - B120/B121
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
FHS FFE Rehearsal with Andy and Boingers
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:15p
We The People Practice Rehearsal
3:30p
FHS ART Club
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:45p
FHS 9GBK w/ Toledo St. Ursula
5:00p
DO GBK at GL GBK
5:00p
GL BBK @ Van Buren
5:00p
GL GBK w/ Donnell
5:30p
FHS 9BBBK at Van Buren
6:00p
FHS GBK w/ Toledo St. Ursula
6:00p
FHS JVGBK
6:30p
FHS SW w/ Toledo St. John's & Notre Dame
7:30p
FHS GBK w/Toledo St. Ursula
4
MCC - Engineering & CAD to Fargo, ND
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
CH Fifth grade Intramurals
8:30a
FT: Manley - FFE to Lincoln/Jefferson/First Pres
9:00a
FFE Performance at Lincoln Elementary
9:30a
FT: Shively, ANdrews, Sommer - Dollar Tree and Other Locations
10:45a
FHS FFE First Presbyterian Church
1:00p
FHS FFE Performance At Jefferson Elementry
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
4:45p
FHS 9BBK @ Central Catholic HS
5:00p
JF/CH Winterfest
6:00p
FHS BBK @ Toledo Central Catholic
7:00p
FHS FFE Independent Living Concert
7:00p
FHS FFE Independent Living Concert
7:00p
FHS IH w/ St. Francis
7:30p
FHS BBK @ Toledo Central Catholic
5
MCC - Engineering & CAD to Fargo, ND
8:00a
FHS Wrestling Duals
8:00a
MCC - Reflections Salon open - Salon
8:30a
MCC - Woodworking: Shaker Boxes
9:30a
FT:Holiday Budget and SHopping Field Trip
10:00a
DO GBK w/ Liberty Benton
10:00a
GL & DO Wrestling Midwest Duals - Wauseon
11:00a
FHS 9GBK @ Leipsic
11:30a
FHS GBK @ Defiance
1:00p
DO-Shockwave Drumline/Coulorguard Show
1:00p
FHS GBK @ Defiance
7:00p
FHS IH at St. Johns
6
MCC - Engineering & CAD to Fargo, ND
7:00a
CFC Athletics Wrestlng Tournament
8:00a
**The Arts Partnership Community Performance
12:30p
FHS JVIH w/ Toledo St. Francis
3:00p
CH Sign Choir performs at Mazza
7
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:30a
MCC - Superintendent mtng - Cafe mtng room
11:30a
FHS /MS Counselor Dept. Chair meeting
2:45p
FHS Junior/Senior Books 'n' Brow
2:45p
FHS Wresterettes Meeting
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
4:30p
DO BBK @ Jefferson
4:30p
DO GBK w/ Jefferson
4:30p
GL BBK w/ Washington
4:30p
GL GBK @Washington JH
4:45p
FHS 9GBK at Toledo Notre Dame
5:00p
FHS 9BBBK w/ Ottawa Glandorf
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109
5:30p
MCC - Welding 3 - B120/B121
6:00p
FHS GBK @ Notre Dame HS
6:00p
FHS JVGBK
6:00p
MCC - Excel 2 - A203
6:30p
**Greater Findlay Basketball Officials meeting
6:30p
Math Methods-The University of Findlay
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
7:00p
FHS FFE performance at Winebrenner
7:00p
FHS Trojan Club meeting
7:00p
Findlay Music Boosters
7:30p
FHS GBK @ Toledo Notre Dame
8
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
MCC- Sophmore visitation
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
9:15a
CH Donnell Chamber Orchestra visits
9:30a
FT: Imke - Marathon Mentorship
10:47a
FHS APE for JF
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:50p
FHS Faculty meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
FHS Gifted Mentorship Seminars
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:45p
FHS 9BBK w/ Oregon Clay
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Ally Mtg. - A109 & A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 3 - B120/B121
6:00p
FHS JVBBK w/ Oregon Clay
6:30p
FHS FFE Rehearsal
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
FHA Academic Booster Club
7:00p
JF/CH PTO Meeting
7:30p
FHS BBK w/Oregon Clay
9
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
6:45a
FHS National Honor Society Monthly Meeting
8:00a
CH Third grade Intramurals
8:00a
MCC- Sophmore visitation
9:55a
FHS THRIVE Leaders Program
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:45p
FHS Sketch Comedy Club
2:50p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
4:30p
DO BBK w/ Lima West
4:30p
DO GBK at Lima West
4:30p
GL BBK at Lima South
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
5:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109
5:30p
MCC - Welding 3 - B120/B121
6:00p
MCC - Excel 2 - A203
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
7:30p
FHS Christmas Choir Concert
10
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
FHS Comm II Interviews
7:40a
FT: Shively - Family Center and Blanchard Valley Hospital
8:00a
CH Fourth grade Intramurals
12:00p
MCC - Welding for Personal Use - B120/B121
2:15p
FHS Track Meeting
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:40p
MCC - Staff Meeting - rm B208
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:30p
CH Fundraiser items delivered today
3:30p
FHS ART Club
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:45p
FHS 9GBK @ Clay HS
4:45p
GL GBK @Van Buren
5:00p
FHS 9BBBK w/ Toledo Start
6:00p
FHS JVGBK @ Clay HS
6:00p
GL 6th Grade Christmas Choir Concert
6:00p
MCC - Powerpoint 1 - A203
6:30p
DO-6th grade Choir Winter Concert
6:30p
FHS FFE Rehearsal With Boingers
7:00p
GL 7th Grade Christmas Choir Concert
7:30p
DO-7th Gr Winter Choir Concert
7:30p
FHS GBK @ Oregon Clay
11
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:00a
FT: Pressel - Donnell
8:00a
CH Fifth grade Intramurals
9:54a
FHS 9th Grade Career Cafe
10:00a
FHS NHS Inductions
10:00a
FHS NHS Inductions Calamity Date
12:00p
FT: Blake - Kiwanis Meeting
3:00p
FHS FFE Spaghetti Dinner set up
4:45p
FHS 9BBK w/ Fremont Ross
6:00p
FHS JVBBK w/ Fremont Ross
7:00p
FHS FFE Pwerformance at St. Andrew's United Methodist
7:30p
FHS BBK w/Fremont Ross
9:30p
FHS JVIH at Toledo St. Johns
12
8:00a
ACT Test
8:45a
FHS SW at Neb Reeb - Swimming
9:00a
MCC-Scrappy Stitches Quilt Workshop-A109
9:30a
FHS WR @ Bellefontaine
10:00a
FHS JVWR at Whitmer JV Invite
10:00a
GL & DO Donnell Duals
10:00a
GL GBK w/ Kenton
12:00p
FHS 9BBBK at Bluffton
12:00p
FHS GBK
1:00p
FHS JVGBK W/ Sylvania Southview
2:00p
FHS FFE/VIP Spaghetti Dinner and Show
2:30p
FHS GBK w/Sylvania Southview
6:00p
FHS JVBBK AT LIMA BATH
7:30p
FHS BBK @ Lima Bath
13
12:30p
FHS JVIH w/ Lake
14
4:30a
GL GBK @Lima West
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
2:45p
Findlay Librarians
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
4:30p
DO BBK @ Fremont
4:30p
DO GBK w/ Fremont
4:30p
GL BBK w/ Lima West
5:00p
9GBK w/ Carey
5:30p
Board of Education Meeting
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109
6:00p
FHS BBBK w/ Arlington
6:30p
**Greater Findlay Basketball Officials meeting
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
15
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
MCC - Carol interviews - Admin conf room
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
8:30a
FHS Musical Director Meeting
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
10:45a
US Army
10:47a
FHS APE for JF
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:50p
FHS Dept. Chair meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
FHS Musical Informational meeting
3:00p
MCC - Salon Hours - Reflections Salon
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
FHS 9BBK @ Springfield HS
6:00p
FHS JVBBK at Springfield
6:00p
MCC - Powerpoint 1 - A203
6:30p
FHS FFE Rehearsal
7:30p
DO-8th grade Winter Concert
7:30p
FHS BBK @ Springfield
16
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:25a
FHS Exams
8:00a
CH Third grade Intramurals
9:55a
FHS THRIVE Leaders Program
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:45p
FHS Sketch Comedy Club
2:50p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
3:30p
CH Just Say No PJ and Movie
4:00p
DO BBK at GL BBK
4:00p
FCS Curriculum Council meeting
4:00p
GL BBK w/ Donnell
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
5:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109
6:00p
DO Wrestling @ Lima Bath/ Lima Shawnee
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
17
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:25a
FHS Exams
8:00a
CH Fourth grade Intramurals
9:30a
FHS Herff Jones Class Ring dist. and Cap and Gown orders
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:30p
FHS ART Club
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:45p
FHS 9GBK @ Notre Dame HS
5:00p
GL BBK w/ St. Mikes
6:00p
MCC - Powerpoint 1 - A203
7:00p
FHS Drumline Parent Meeting
7:00p
FHS FFE Performance Brookside Manor (Fox Run Manor)
18
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:25a
FHS Exams
8:00a
CH Fifth grade Intramurals
12:00p
FHS TBT notes due
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:50p
FHS SW at NWO Classic Invite - Diving
4:45p
FHS 9BBK w/ Toledo St. Francis
6:00p
FHS JVBBK w/ Toledo ST. Francis
7:00p
FHS GY at Toledo Tri
7:00p
FHS WR @ Fremont
7:30p
FHS BBK w/Toledo St Francis
9:40p
FHS IH at Padua Christmas Tournament vs. Lake Catholic
19
8:00a
FHS SW at NWO Classic Invite - Swimming
10:00a
DO GBK w/ GL BBK
10:00a
FHS National Honor Society Christmas Brunch
10:00a
GL & DO TRAC Team Duals
10:00a
GL GBK @ Donnell
1:00p
FHS Meeting for Girl Scouts
1:10p
FHS IH at Padua Christmas Tournament vs St. Edwards
7:00p
FHS IH at Padua Christmas Tournament vs. University School
20
TBD
FHS IH at Padua Christmas Tournament
21
Christmas Break
4:30p
FHS 9BBBK at Toledo Start
4:45p
FHS 9GBK w/ Toledo Whitmer
6:00p
FHS JVGBK w/ Toledo Whitmer
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
7:30p
FHS GBK w/Toledo Whitmer
22
Christmas Break
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
10:47a
FHS APE for JF
3:00p
FHS 9BBBK at Sylvania Northview
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:45p
FHS 9BBK @ Lima Senior
5:00p
FHS SW at Sylvania Southview
6:00p
FHS JVBBK @ Lima Senior
7:00p
FHS GY at YMCA Quad
7:30p
FHS BBK @ Lima Senior
23
Christmas Break
9:00a
FHS JVWR at Parkway Invite
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
24
Christmas Break
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
25
Christmas Break
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
26
Christmas Break
5:00p
FHS IH Alumni Game
7:00p
FHS IH at Findlay/BG Holly-Daze Tournament vs. Olentangy Braves
27
Christmas Break
10:00a
FHS IH at Findlay/BG Holly-Daze Tournament vs. Olentangy Orange
7:00p
FHS IH Holly-Daze Tournament w/ Cincinnati Moeller
28
Christmas Break
12:00p
FHS WR @ Defiance Invite
5:00p
FHS IH at Findlay/BG Holly-Daze Tournament
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
29
Christmas Break
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
9:00a
FHS SW w/ Fostoria/St. Wendelin/Tiffin Calvert
9:00a
FHS WR @ Defiance Invite
10:47a
FHS APE for JF
12:00p
FHS FFE Rehearsal with Andy
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
FHS 9BBK w/ Defiance
6:00p
FHS JVBBK w/ Defiance
7:00p
FHS GY w/ Sylvania Northview
7:30p
FHS BBK w/Defiance
30
Christmas Break
1:00p
FHS JVGBK @ Mansfield Sr.
2:30p
FHS GBK @ Mansfield Sr.
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
4:00p
FHS 9BBBK at Arlington
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
7:00p
FHS Drumline Rehearsal
31
Christmas Break
3:00p
FHS Dance Team Practice
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
1
Christmas Break
2
9:00a
FHS GY at Southview Invite
10:00a
FHS JVWR at Anthony Wayne JV Invite
10:45a
FHS IH at Miami Valley Tournament vs. Northern Kentucky
11:00a
FHS SW @ Perkins HS
6:30p
FHS JVIH w/ Northview
6:45p
FHS IH at Miami Valley Tournament vs Beavercreek