Findlay City Schools
Last updated:
11/15/2019 12:24 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basketball Open Gym
28
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
MCC - workforce colalition - MCC cafe
8:00a
DO-Magazine Sale Kick Off
8:30a
MCC - district superintendents - Cafe mtng room
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
4:30p
DO-Fusion
4:30p
FHS GGO at Lima Central Catholic
4:30p
Fusion
4:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109/A105
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Sylvania Northview
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A111
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:00p
MCC - Intro to PC - Step 2 - A203
6:30p
Math Methods-The University of Findlay
7:00p
FHS VGS w/ Sylvania Northview
29
3:00a
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:15a
Special Meeting - Board of Education
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
1:30p
MCC - OWENS VISIT - ADMIN CONFERENCE ROOM
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
DO VB w/ Washington
4:30p
FHS GT at Napoleon
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB @ Jefferson (8th Grade First)
4:30p
JVGO at Van Buren Scramble
5:00p
FHS JVBS w/ Sandusky Perkins
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
MCC - Beginning Pottery - FHS rm 10
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Fremont Ross
30
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
10:45a
FHS NHS Red Cross Blood Drive Recruitment
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS LGBTSA Meeting
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
4:30p
GL 7FB/8FB w/ Fasset
4:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109/A105
5:00p
FHS 9VB at Lima Senior
5:00p
FHS JVVB at Lima Senior
5:00p
FHS VBS-B w/ Liberty Benton
5:00p
FHS VGS at Fremont Ross
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
6:00p
FHS VVB at Lima Senior
6:00p
MCC - Cake Decorating 1 - A108
6:00p
MCC - Intro to PC - Step 2 - A203
6:30p
FHS JVGS-B w/ Liberty Benton
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
6:30p
MCC - Pottery-Mixed Level-FHS-10
6:45p
FHS JVGS at Fremont Ross
1
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
8:00a
Division I Tennis Tourney
8:30a
MCC - Principals and Counselors - Cafe meeting
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:30p
FHS Art Club Meeting
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:30p
DO VB @ Fremont
4:30p
FHS GGO at Lima Shawnee Tri
4:30p
GL 7VB/8VB w/ Lima
5:00p
DO 7/8 FB @ Washington
5:00p
FHS JV-B Girls Soccer w/ Fort Jennings
5:00p
FHS JVBS at Sylvania Southview
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
6:30p
MCC - the Crafted Plate - FHS rm 10
7:00p
FHS VBSat Sylvania Southview
2
2-hr Delay Teacher In-Service
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
9:00a
FHS Picture re-take day
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
5:00p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Toledo St.Johns
7:00p
FHS FTMB Away vs. Toledo St. John's Game
7:00p
FHS VFB at Toledo St. Johns
3
TBD
FMS Cross Country @ Clay Eagle Invitational
7:30a
FT: Barkey - Tiffin Columbian HS
8:00a
Division I Tennis Tourney
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
8:00a
MCC - Reflections Salon open - Salon
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
FHS CC at Eagle Invite
10:00a
FHS JVFB w/ Toledo St. Johns
10:00a
FHS JVGS-B at Van Buren
11:00a
FHS 9VB at Anthony Wayne
11:00a
FHS JVBS-B at Massillon Jackson
11:00a
FHS JVBS at Massillon Jackson
11:00a
FHS JVVB at Anthony Wayne
12:00p
FHS 9FB w/ Toledo St. Johns
12:00p
FHS VVB at Anthony Wayne
1:00p
FHS GO at Dublin Jerome Invite
1:00p
FHS JVGO at Coffman JV Invite
1:00p
FHS VBS at Massillon Jackson
4
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basketball Open Gym
5
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:30a
MCC - Med Tech Advisory Board - Cafe meeting rm
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
4:15p
FHS 9GS at Oak Harbor
4:30p
DO-Fusion
4:30p
FHS 9VB at Toldo Notre Dame
4:30p
Fusion
5:00p
FHS JVGS at Anthony Wayne
5:30p
FHS JVVB at Toledo Notre Dame
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
FHS VVB at Toledo Notre Dame
6:00p
MCC - Intro to PC - Step 3 - A203
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Andy
7:00p
FHS Trojan Club meeting
7:00p
FHS VGS at Anthony Wayne
6
5:00a
FHS JVBS w/ Toledo Whitmer
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
8:15a
MCC - Blood Drive - Rm A104
8:30a
FHS GO at Sectional Golf Tournament
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:45a
FHS NHS Red Cross Blood Drive Recruitment
12:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
2:45p
FHS Faculty Council
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
3:00p
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
3:00p
MCC - Salon Hours - Reflections Salon
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
DO VB w/ Lima
4:30p
Gl 7VB/8VB @ Fremont
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
MCC - Transition to Windows 8 - A203
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Andy
6:30p
FHS FFE Findlay Fest Meeting
6:30p
MCC - Beginning Pottery - FHS rm 10
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
7th and 8th Boys BBall Open Gym
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Toledo Whitmer
7
JA 2nd Grade Welcomes Ben Cathey, Meterologist
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
FHS NHS Blood Drive
8:00a
CH Library Book Fair
8:15a
MCC - Blood Drive - Rm A104
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:30a
JA 3rd Grade welcomes Officer Huber
10:30a
JA Project SAFE visits Kindergarten
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
5:00p
DO 7/8 FB w/ Fremont
5:00p
FHS JVBS-B w/ Tiffin Columbian
5:30p
FHS JVVB at Norwalk St. Paul
5:30p
FHS VVB at Norwalk St. Paul
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
6:00p
MCC - Cake Decorating 1 - A108
6:30p
FHS JVGS-B w/ Swanton
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
7:30p
FHS Fall Choir Concert
8
JA BOOK FAIR
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
8:00a
CH Library Book Fair
10:30a
FHS Student Council Homecoming Ticket Sales
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:30p
DO VB w/ Glenwood
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:00p
CH Parent/Teacher conferences
4:00p
JA Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
NV Parent/Teacher Conference
4:30p
GL 7FB/8FB w/ Lima
5:00p
FHS JVGS-B w/ Sylvania Northview
5:00p
FHs JVGS at Toledo Whitmer
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1
6:00p
FHS VVB at TRAC Tournament vs. Clay
6:00p
Greater Findlay Basketball Officials
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
7:00p
7th and 8th Boys BBall Open Gym
7:00p
FHS VGS at Toledo Whitmer
9
JA BOOK FAIR
JA Kindergarten Visits Litzenberg Park
4:30a
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Donnell Stadium
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
CH Library Book Fair
9:54a
FHS 9th Grade Career Cafe
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
1:50p
FHS Pep Rally
2:45p
FHS Homecoming ticket sales
4:30p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Donnell Stadium
7:00p
FHS FTMB Home vs. Lima Sr. Game (homecoming)
7:00p
FHS VFB w/ Lima Senior (Homecoming)
10
JA BOOK FAIR
TBD
FMS Cross Country @ Marion Harding Invitational
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
8:00a
FHS Homecoming Dance
9:00a
FHS CC at Harding Invite
9:00a
MCC-Scrappy Stitches Quilt Workshop-A109
10:00a
FHS 9VB at TRAC Tournament
10:00a
FHS JVFB at Lima Senior
10:00a
FHS JVVB TRAC Tournament
11:00a
FHS JVBS at Anthony Wayne
12:00p
FHS 9FB at Lima Senior
1:00p
FHS VBS at Anthony Wayne
11
JA BOOK FAIR
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basketball Open Gym
12
JA BOOK FAIR
MCC - Picture Retakes
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
CH Library Book Fair
2:45p
FHS Junior/Senior Books 'n' Brow
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:00p
MCC - Hospitality advisory team - Culinary classroom
5:00p
FHS JVBS-B at Springfield
5:00p
FHS JVGS at Maumee
5:00p
Gl 7VB/8VB @ Lima Bath
5:30p
FHS JVGS-B at Coldwater
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:00p
FHS VVB at TRAC Tournament
7:00p
FHS VGS at Maumee
13
JA BOOK FAIR
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
FT: Cantrell - OSMA Conference - BGSU
8:00a
CH Library Book Fair
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
12:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
2:50p
FHS Faculty meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS Girls Softball
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
3:00p
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
3:00p
MCC - parade practice - fm A104
4:00p
CH Parent/Teacher conferences
4:00p
JA Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
NV Parent/Teacher Conference
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
DO 7th VB vs. Fremont - Q tr. Final
4:30p
GL 7VB at Washington - Qtr Finals
5:00p
FHS JVBS at Toledo St. Johns
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Ally Mtg. - A109 & A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
5:30p
MCC - Welding advisory team - rm 120
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
DO 8th VB vs. Glenwood - Qtr Final
6:00p
GL - 8th VB at Donnell - Qtr Finals
6:00p
MCC - Word 1 - A203
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
MCC - Beginning Pottery - FHS rm 10
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
FHA Academic Booster Club
7:00p
FHS VBSat Toledo St. Johns
7:30p
JF/CH PTO Meeting
14
JA BOOK FAIR
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
PSAT/NMSQT Test
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS LGBTSA Meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
5:00p
7/8 Boys BBall Open Gym
5:00p
DO 7FB at Lima - Semi Final
5:00p
DO VB w/ Lima Bath
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Toledo Notre Dame
5:00p
FT: Barkey - WTLW TV 44 Elida, OH
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
6:00p
FHS VVB at TRAC Tournament vs Fremont Ross
6:00p
MCC - Cake Decorating 1 - A108
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
7:00p
FHS VGS w/ Toledo Notre Dame
15
TBD
FHS VVB at TRAC Tournament
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
7:40a
FT: SHively - Light House & 2 Apartments
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:40p
MCC - Staff Meeting - rm B208
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:30p
MCC - County Ag Teachers - Adult Ed rm 109
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:30p
GL - 7th FB at Fassett - Semi Final
4:30p
GL - 8th FB vs. Fassett
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
Findlay North PTO
6:00p
Greater Findlay Basketball Officials
6:00p
MCC - Word 1 - A203
6:15p
DO 8FB vs. Washington - Semi Final
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
16
End of 1st 9 weeks
JA Kindegarten, 1st & 2nd Grades attend Curious George
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
11:30a
MCC - ECE Advisory Board - Cafe Mtng Rm
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
2:45p
FHS Fashion Design Dress A Girl set up
3:00p
MCC - parade practice - fm A104
5:00p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Toledo CC
5:00p
JF/CH PTO Mother/Son Hayride
7:00p
FHS FTMB Away vs. Toledo Central Catholic Game
7:00p
FHS VFB at Toledo Central Catholic
17
TBD
DO VB TRAC Semi's and Finals
TBD
FMS Cross Country @ League Meet
TBD
GL 7VB/8VB TRAC Semi's and Finals
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
9:00a
FHS 9VB w/ Findlay Invite
9:00a
FHS CC at TRAC Championship
9:00a
FHS Fashion Design Dress A Girl
10:00a
FHS JVFB w/ Toledo Central Catholic
10:00a
FHS JVVB at Rebel Invite
12:00p
FHS 9FB w/ Toledo Central Catholic
2:30p
FT: Damon - Indian Trails Cavern
4:00p
FT: WIlson - Sandusky Perkins HS - OMEA
18
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
6:00p
FHS Girls' Basketball Open Gym
19
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
2:30p
OGT Help Sessions
2:45p
Findlay Librarians
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
5:25p
Board of Education Meeting - BOE Retreat
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:00p
MCC - Floral Design - A108
20
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
9:00a
FHS MPC Mentorship Project Co
9:30a
CH Fifth grade STEM field trip to Toledo Zoo
9:30a
FT: Imke - Speedway SIte
12:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:30p
OGT Help Session
2:45p
7th and 8th Girls BBall Open Gym
2:50p
FHS Dept. Chair meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
3:00p
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
3:00p
MCC - Salon Hours - Reflections Salon
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
5:00p
MCC - Word 1 - A203
5:30p
MCC - Auto tech advisory team - auto tech lab
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
Colorguard Rehearsal
6:00p
MCC - ABC's of Investing - A201
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
MCC - Beginning Pottery - FHS rm 10
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
Boys BBall Open Gym
21
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
6:55a
FHS National Honor Society Meeting
11:30a
MCC - Marketing advisory team - cafe meeting rm
2:30p
OGT Help Session
2:45p
7th and 8th Girls BBall Open Gym
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS Jr Scholars Breakfast set up
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS Swim Meeting
3:00p
FHS Teacher Tech Talk
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
3:00p
MCC - parade practice - Hospitality Lab
4:00p
7th and 8th Grade Boys Open Gyms
4:00p
FCS Curriculum Council meeting
4:30p
DO 7FB at Fassett
5:00p
GL 7th FB at Lima
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer - District Tournament
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball District Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer - District Tournament
11:00p
FHS Grades due
22
TBD
DO 8FB & GL 8FB TRAC Finals
6:30a
FHS Gifted Junior Scholar breakfast
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:25a
FT: Withrow - University of Toledo
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
9:30a
CH Fourth grade STEM field trip to Toledo Zoo
11:00a
MCC - office and Print advisory team - cafe
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:30p
FHS Hockeyettes Meeting
2:30p
OGT Help Session
2:45p
7th and 8th Girls BBall Open Gym
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
2:45p
Girls BBall Open Gym
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:00p
CH Parent/Teacher conferences
4:00p
JA Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
NV Parent/Teacher Conference
5:00p
MCC - Word 1 - A203
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
Greater Findlay Basketball Officials
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
7:00p
Boys BBall Open Gym
23
JA Kindergarten visits Pumpkin Patch
JF/CH Fall fundraiser kickoff
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
MCC - ASVAB TEST - RM 109
9:30a
CH Picture Makeup Day!!
9:30a
FT: Shively, Andrews, Sommer
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
5:00p
FT: WIlson - FTMB to Toledo Whitmer
7:00p
FHS FTMB Away vs. Toledo Whitmer Game
7:00p
FHS VFB at Toledo Whitmer
24
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
10:00a
FHS Band OMEA Adjudicated Event @ Swanton
10:00a
FHS JVFB w/Toledo Whitmer
12:00p
FHS 9FB w/Toledo Whitmer
12:00p
FHS CC at District Meet
3:00p
Red Cros Hancock County
4:00p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Swanton HS - OMEA
6:30p
FHS VVB at District Tournament @ Sylvania Northview
25
8:30a
NW District All-District Voting Mtg
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
26
JA Red Ribbon Week (I Love My Selfie Day)
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:00a
MCC - American Fidelity rep - admin conf room
7:30a
FHS OGT Testing for Jr/Sr only
2:30p
Wrestling Open Mats
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Class - A105/A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
FHS FTMB rehearsal
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal Full Group
7:15p
FHS VGS w/ Toledo St. Ursula - District Semi-Finals
27
JA Red Ribbon Week (Team Up Against Drugs)
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:00a
MCC - American Fidelity rep - admin conf room
7:30a
FHS OGT Testing for Jr/Sr only
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
10:30a
MCC - EMIS meeting - RM 109
10:45a
US Army
12:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
2:45p
FHS BLT meeting
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS Gifted Mentorship Seminars
3:00p
FT: Barkey - Quiz Bowl - BGHS
3:00p
MCC - Freshman football Rm B208
4:00p
FHS OHSAA Volleyball Tournament
4:15p
7th and 8th Grade Boys Open Gyms
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
5:30p
MCC - Getting Ahead Ally Mtg. - A109 & A206
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
FHS Band to Halloween Parade
6:00p
Greater Findlay Basketball Officials
6:00p
MCC - ABC's of Investing - A201
6:00p
MCC - Word 2 - A203
6:00p
Science Methods Class -
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
MCC - Adult Ed Pottery Level 1 - rm 10 at FHS
6:45p
MCC - GIFTED SERVICES ROBOTICS - RM B122
7:00p
Boys BBall Open Gym
7:15p
FHS VBS w/ Anthony Wayne - District Semi-Finals
28
JA Red Ribbon Week (Be a Superhero Day)
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:00a
Picture Retakes
7:30a
FHS Book Sale
7:30a
FHS OGT Testing for Jr/Sr only
7:30a
PSAT/NMSQT make up testing
8:00a
CH Fifth grade "Space Club"
9:15a
NV Picture Retake
9:30a
BH FALL PICTURE MAKE UP DAY
2:30p
Wrestling Open Mats
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:45p
NHS Honor Society Faculty Council Meeting
2:50p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
3:00p
FHS Cheerleading practice
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:00p
FHS VIP Rehearsal
3:00p
MCC - UT - Dave Hufford - Rm A105
3:30p
CH Just Say No information meeting
4:00p
FHS Library set up book sale
4:15p
7th and 8th Grade Boys Open Gyms
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
FHS 9FB w/ Toledo Waite
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal Full Group with Andy
6:30p
MCC - Grief Recovery - rm A109
6:45p
FHS 8th Grade Parent/Student Information Night
29
JA Red Ribbon Week (Wear Red Day)
MCC - Compas testing - rm 109
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
FHS Book Sale
7:30a
FHS OGT Testing for Jr/Sr only
7:40a
FT: Andrews/Sommer - UF Mentorship
2:00p
FHS Band rehearsal
2:45p
7th Girls BBall Tryouts
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:00p
FHS Dance team practice
3:00p
FHS FEA Meeting
3:00p
FHS Fall Play rehearsals
3:40p
JA CMC After School Program
4:00p
FHS Library set up book sale
4:00p
FHS OHSAA Volleyball Tournament
5:30p
MCC - Welding 1 - B120/B121
6:00p
MCC - Word 2 - A203
6:30p
FFE Rehearsal Full Group with Andy
7:00p
Boys BBall Open Gym
30
JA Red Ribbon Week (I Am a Jean-us, Wear Jeans Day)
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:30a
FHS Book Sale
7:30a
FHS OGT Testing for Jr/Sr only
7:30a
FT: Gaberdiel, Collert - CCAD/Columbus Museum of Art
11:30a
MCC - IT advistory team - cafe mtng room
11:38a
FT: Andrews, Sommers, Shively - Restaurants on Tenton
12:00p
FHS Grades distributed
12:00p
FHS TBT notes due
1:00p
JA Fall Parties
2:45p
8th Boys BBall Tryouts
2:45p
8th Girls BBall Tryouts
3:00p
FFE Rehearsal Full Group
4:00p
FHS Library set up book sale
4:15p
7th Boys BBall Tryouts
4:15p
7th and 8th Grade Boys BBall Tryouts
5:45p
FT: Wilson - FTMB to Donnell Stadium
7:00p
FHS FTMB Home vs. Fremont Ross Game
7:00p
FHS VFB w/Fremont Ross
31
8:00a
7th and 8th Grade Boys BBall Tryouts
8:00a
FHS Fall play tech
9:00a
7th Boys BBall Tryouts
9:00a
FHS 9GBK Scrimmage with Springfield
9:00a
FHS Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Scrimmage w/ Springfield
10:00a
8th Girls BBall Tryouts
11:00a
8th Boys BBall Tryouts
12:30p
FHS Cross Country at Regional Meet
4:00p
FHS Library set up book sale
7:00p
FHS Fall Show Choir Fest